SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: Application For 1226 CBO, Last Date 29, Dec 2021

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India has issued notification for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021, the starting date to apply for this recruitment for 1226 CBO (Circle Best Officer) is 9 December 2021 and the last date is 29 December 2021. Here you find information about SBI official notification, eligibility, age limit, fees, application process, selection process, salary, important dates i.e – sbi so exam date, sbi so application last date.

Advertisement: CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 – Vacancy Details

Before applying for the SBI CBO exam, the candidate must know about the SBI CBO vacancy details given below, here is the official link of SBI CBO notification pdf

OrganizationState Bank of India
PeriodAnnually
Post NameCircle Based Officer (CBO)
Vacancies1226
Exam LevelAll India
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExamOnline (CBT)
Application Dates09th December to 29th December 2021
Exam TypeOnline Test- Interview
SalaryRs. 36,000/-
Official Websitesbi.co.in

SBI CBO 2021 Exam Date & All Important Dates

EventImportant Dates
SBI CBO Notification Released08, December 2021
SBI CBO Application Starts09, December 2021
Online Registration Last Date29, December 2021
Online Fee Payment Date09, December to 26, December 2021
Application Editing Last Date29, December 2021
Application Printing Last Date13, January 2022
SBI CBO Admit Card12, January 2022
SBI CBO 2021 Exam DateJanuary 2022
SBI CBO 2021 Interview DateNot Declared
SBI CBO ResultNot Declared

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 – Post Details

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100
SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat163854
BengaluruKarnataka072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh010102
ChennaiTamil  Nadu2626
JaipurRajasthan0404
Total135261126

SBI SO Exam Center (Tentative)

State Code, State/UT Name

11 Andaman & Nicobar – Port Blair

12 Andhra Pradesh – Guntur, Kurnool, Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam,

13 Arunachal Pradesh – Naharlagun

14 Assam – Guwahati

15 Bihar – Arrah, Patna, Muzzafarpur

16 Chandigarh – Chandigarh/ Mohali

17 Chhattisgarh – Raipur

18 Goa – Panaji

19 Gujarat – Ahmedabad/ Gandhinagar

20 Haryana – Ambala, Hissar, Faridabad, Gurugram

21 Himachal Pradesh – Shimla, Solan

22 Jammu & Kashmir – Jammu, Srinagar

23 Jharkhand – Jamshedpur, Ranchi

24 Karnataka – Bengaluru

25 Kerala – Kochi, Thiruvananthapuram

26 Ladakh – Leh

27 Madhya Pradesh – Bhopal, Indor

28 Maharashtra – Aurangabad, Nagpur, Pune, Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai

29 Manipur – Imphal

30 Meghalaya – Shillong

31 Mizoram – Aizawal

32 Nagaland – Kohima

33 Delhi – NCR Delhi & New Delhi

34 Odisha – Bhubaneswar

35 Puducherry – Puducherry

36 Punjab – Bhatinda, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Patiala

37 Rajasthan – Jaipur,

38 Sikkim – Bardang – Gangtok

39 Tamilnadu – Chennai, Madurai, Tirunelveli

40 Telangana – Hyderabad

41 Tripura – Agartala

42 Uttar Pradesh – Agra, Prayagraj (Allahabad), Ghaziabad, Noida/ Greater
Noida, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Varanasi

SBI SO Recruitment 2021 – Eligibility

Bachelor’s degree from any recognized institute with experience and knowledge of local language is necessary, for more information see the official notification.

How To Apply For SBI SO Recruitment 2021

  • Go to the official website of SBI and visit the link in career option.
  • Click on the Recruitment of Circle Best Officer link on the website page.
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Click on New Registration.
  • Fill the correct information in the application form and save it.
  • Once the login id is generated, keep it safe.
  • Login with Login ID and go to Upload Option and Upload Photograph and Signature.
  • Submit the final and keep a copy safe with you.

WII Vacancy 2022: Assistant Jobs

WII Vacancy 2022: Wildlife Institute of India has published recruitment for Associate, Assistant & Other posts. Interested candidates are requested to take all the information …
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top